BlogTalkRadio uses cookies. By using our services, you're agreeing to our Cookies Policy. Got it

Our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy have changed. We think you'll like them better this way.

THE TLC RADIO NETWORK

ELVIS AND ROCK N ROLL WTH JENNY

Episodes
223
Followers
Listens
17834
×  

Follow This Show

Stay in the know about new episodes and updates.
ELVIS SONGS WITH MOSTLY 50s, 60s, 70s ROCK N ROLL MUSIC WITH SOME COUNTRY, EASY LISTENING AND WHATEVER WE WANT THROWN IN

On-Demand Episodes

Sunday...time to play ELVIS GOSPEL and other inspired music that fills the soul with peace, love, and hope....so if you want some of theat just join usand it'll be coming your way.....ELVIS, Marty Stuart and Hia Signature Band, Sister... more

THURSDAY OF ELVIS WEEK.....AND WE ARE PLAYING A LOT OF ELVIS TODAY....Yes,it is ELVIS week.so you know what to do.....walk right in, sit right down and daddy let your mind roll on....we are gonna play some fantastic stuff... more

WHAT A BEAUTIFUL DAY TO LISTEN TO MUSIC....so cme join us for two hours of great music from ELVIS, The Troggs, Blake Shelton, Olivia Newton John, Sly and the Family Stone, 130pm Pacific, 230pm Mountain, 330pm Central,... more

ANOTHER SUNDAY WE GET TO THANK THE FATHER FOR LIFE AND THE LOVE HE GIVES....Gospel music is a perfect way to do that....it is a gift from God in itsself.....a way to praise and worship Him....a way to rxpress thanks forall... more

IT'S THURSDAY ONCE AGAIN AND WE HAVE SOME GREAT MUSIC TO GET YOU THROUGH THE NEXT FEW DAYS.....No, it's not a special, just special music....lots of ELVIS, with some Sydney Devine, The Indians, The Troggs, The... more

BEAUTIFUL DAY FOR A FANTASTIC SPECIAL! COME GET SO MUCH ELVIS MUSIC THAT YOUR HAPPY BONES WON'T STOP QUIVERING FOR A WEEK!.....Yep! We have the Scots perdormer Sydney Devine doing Elvis... more

IT'S SUNDAY!! AND WHAT A BEAUTIFUL DAY FOR SOME GREAT INSPIRING GOSPEL MUSIC....AND WE HAVE IT FOR YOU!! Come set yourself down, pour some iced tea or Pepsi and let's sing to the LORD!! ELVIS will help... more

AAAALRIIIIGHT!! ELVIS IS WAITIN IN THE WINGS....AND THE INDIANS SHOW BAND IS WITH HIM! AND RIGHT BEHIND THEM are She Is The King, an Elvis tribute that will bring tears to your eyes,Celtic Thunder, Cal Smith, The Knack,... more

THERE'S A FANTASTIC SHOW GONNA FLY TODAY! It's a special f ELVIS and covers by The Indian Show Band! These guys are fantastic, and if you haven't heard them yet then you gotta listen to the show....Their performance, following... more

Sunday...the day we listen to Elvis and mixed gospel music on The TLC Radio Network.....It's a beautiful day for listening to gospel music....yes, we will lay ELVIS...and so much more!! You'll wanna come joinus to fill yourself with... more

Comments

 comments