BlogTalkRadio uses cookies. By using our services, you're agreeing to our Cookies Policy. Got it

Our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy have changed. We think you'll like them better this way.

Kay Starr ‎– Rock And Roll Waltz / I've Changed My Mind a Thousand Times

  • Broadcast in Music
Storytelling with a technical Heart

Storytelling with a technical Heart

×  

Follow This Show

If you liked this show, you should follow Storytelling with a technical Heart.
h:594069
s:10466939
archived

Forgotten Music on 78 RPM Records   S3productions started 12-16-2017

 Kay Starr ‎– Rock And Roll Waltz / I've Changed My Mind a Thousand Times

Permalink: http://www.blogtalkradio.com/techstoryteller/2017/12/17/kay-starr-rock-and-roll-waltz-ive-changed-my-mind-a-thousand-times

Shortlink: http://tobtr.com/10466939

 For information on the background f the songs, Requests or contacting Curt Hahn, write to www.Facebook.com/s3productions2 or Forgotten Music on 78 records or curthahn74@yahoo.com

 

Kay Starr ‎– Rock And Roll Waltz / I've Changed My Mind a Thousand Times

Label: RCA Victor ‎– 20-6359,

Format: Shellac, 10", 78 RPM ,

Released: Dec 1955 ,

Genre: Pop ,

Style: Vocal,

A: Rock And Roll Waltz,

Written-By – Dick Ware, Shorty Allen,

Orchestra – Hugo Winterhalter's Orchestra and Chorus,

Labels do not read "New Orthophonic" Hi Fidelity.,

B: I've Changed My Mind a Thousand Times

Written-By – Bob Hilliard

Kay Starr

Real Name: Katherine Laverne Starks

Profile: Kay Starr (born July 21, 1922, Dougherty, Oklahoma, USA – died November 3, 2016, Beverly Hills, California, USA) was an American pop and jazz singer who enjoyed considerable success in the 1940's and 1950's.

Comments